One Step Beyond Athlete News


For up to the minute news, subscribe to our newsletter or like our Facebook page.

2015

November:
Dennis Respecki 1st AG at Powerman Duathlon Pilipinas (Balanga, Bataan Philippines)
Tanner Lovelace 6:09 at the RocketMan Half (at Cape Canaveral)

October:
Josh Diver runs the City of Oaks Half
Marian Bergdolt 3rd AG at the City of Oaks Half
Jason Schneider runs the City of Oaks Half
Scott Cunningham runs his first marathon at City of Oaks Marathon!
Coach Daniel runs the City of Oaks Half
Angela Respecki competes in the Subic Bay 70.3 Triathlon
Dennis Respecki competes in the Subic Bay Olympic Triathlon
Tracy Moon 3rd AG at the 1/3 Great Floridian

Kim Barker 1st Ironman at Beach 2 Battleship and 2nd Athena
Tanner Lovelace 1st Ironman at Beach 2 Battleship
Kristy Borawski 19th AG at Beach 2 Battleship Half
Angie Amisano PR at Beach 2 Battleship Half
Paul Amisano PR at Beach 2 Battleship Half
Sam Froelich 2nd OA at St. Edwards Eagles 5k

Marian Bergdolt 2nd AG at Newport Half Marathon
Anne Macdonald PR and 1st AG at Live Fearless 5k at SAS Championship
Kory Gray 2nd OA at Live Fearless 5k
Coach Marty 5th AG at Live Fearless 5k
Morgan Farrell 1st AG at Triangle OW 1.2 Champs
Erik Johnson 1st Master at Triangle OW 1.2 Champs, 3rd in series
Angie Amisano 1st AG at Triangle OW 1.2 Champs
Paul Amisano 4th AG at Triangle OW 1.2 Champs
Tanner Lovelace 3rd AG at Triangle OW 1.2 Champs
Kory Gray 3rd OA at Triangle OW 2.4 Champs
Coach Bri 2nd OA at Triangle OW 1.2 Champs, 3rd in series

Laurie O'Connor 5th AG and PR at Ironman 70.3 Augusta
Tracy Moon 77th AG at Ironman 70.3 Augusta
Julie Paddison PR and 12th AG at Ironman Chattanooga
Bryan Peachey PR and 37th AG at Ironman Chattanooga
Jenni Barker 8th female at Swim the Loop 3.5 miler
Morgan Farrell 14th male at Swim the Loop 3.5 miler
Coach Marty 3rd male at Swim the Loop 3.5 miler
Sam Froelich 20th collegiate at Giant Acorn Intl Tri

August-September:
Angela Respecki 3rd OA at Saloman City Trail 12k
Coach Marty 1st master at the Chasing Trail 6k
Tyrelle Barnes competes at Worlds 70.3 in Austria
Coach Bri wins the Buckle at Battle at Buckhorn
Laurie O'Connor 1st AG at Battle at Buckhorn
Kory Gray 2nd OA at Battle at Buckhorn
Anne Macdonald 2nd AG at Battle at Buckhorn
Erik Johnson 3rd AG at Battle at Buckhorn
Coach Marty 5th AG at Battle at Buckhorn

Montana Peyton 2nd AG at Rex Wellness Wakefield Sprint Tri
Angie Amisano PR at Irongirl Maryland Sprint Tri
Kathryn Scovel stays tough despite a flat tire and a hot run at her first 70.3 - Timberman!
Joanne Piscitelli 3rd AG at Lake Logan Half
Bryan Peachey 16th AG at Lake Logan Half
Julie Paddison 5th AG at Lake Logan Half
Kristy Borawski top 1/3 at USAT Age Group Olympic distance Nationals
Kathy Larkin 6th AG at River Cities Sprint Tri
Laurie O'Connor 1st AG at Lake Logan Olympic
Coach Marty 5th OA at Lake Logan Half

Doug Cowell 3rd OA at Washington Sprint Triathlon
Heather Honnold 4th OA at Washington Sprint Triathlon
Kory Gray 1st OA at Washington Olympic Triathlon
Coach Bri 1st OA at Washington Sprint Triathlon
Tim Gensler 5th AG at Evergreen Sprint Triathlon
Laurie O'Connor 2nd AG at Buckner Mission Man Triathlon
Coach Marty 5th OA at Buckner Mission Man Triathlon

June-July:
Bryan Peachey 8th AG at Big Deuce 2 mile swim
Erik Johnson 1st AG at Little Uno 1 mile swim
Kim Barker 6th AG at Big Deuce
Coach Bri 3rd OA at Little Uno
Doug Cowell 2nd AG at Little Uno
Angie Amisano 6th Ag at Little Uno
Kory Gray 1st AG at Little Uno
Montana Peyton 3rd AG at Rex Wellness Garner
Jason Schneider 11th AG at Rex Wellness Garner

Tim Gensler 3rd OA at the Loveland Lake to Lake Triathlon
Tanner Lovelace drops 1 hour olympic distance time at Chattanooga Waterfront Tri
Frank Rexford 3rd AG and first time on the podium at the Lake Hickory Triathlon
Anne Macdonald 1st AG and 5th OA at Lake Hickory Triathlon
Joanne Piscitelli 1st AG at Lake Hickory Triathlon
Angela Respecki 4th AG at Lake Hickory Triathlon
Dennis Respecki 4th AG at Lake Hickory Triathlon
Brian Rice 6th AG at Lake Hickory Triathlon
Coach Bri 2nd OA at Lake Hickory Triathlon
Coach Marty 2nd open master at Lake Hickory Triathlon
Paul Amisano PR and 6th AG at the Smile Train Sprint Triathlon
Angie Amisano PR and 10th AG at Smile Train Sprint Triathlon

Erik Johnson crushes a 4 mile run in New Hampshire
Doug Cowell 2nd AG at Xterra Greensboro
Dennis Respecki 2nd OA at the Cadillac YMCA Anyone Can Tri
Tanner Lovelace PR at 3 Little Pigs Triathlon
Coach Bri 1st OA at 3 Little PIgs Tri
Coach Marty 2nd OA at 3 Little Pigs Tri
Paul & Angie Amisano run the DC Lawyers Have Heart 10k

Julie Paddison escapes from Alcatraz
Bryan Peachey escapes from Alcatraz
Tim Gensler 4th AG and PR at Crescent Moon sprint triathlon
Laurie O'Connor 1st AG and PR at Kerr Lake international triathlon
Kim Barker 1st Athena at Kerr Lake
Kathryn Scovel 1st AG at Kerr Lake
Tracy Moon 1st AG / 10th OA at CFT Sprint #1

Please email Marty | osbmultisport | com to take your performance one step beyond.